Meet the Board & Consortium

CareerSource Central Florida’s Board of Directors is comprised of private sector leadership (51%) representing five counties – Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, and Sumter; the remaining 49 percent is comprised of representatives from local agencies and institutions as defined in Florida and Federal statute. The Consortium is comprised of one County Commissioner each from the five counties that make up Region 12, those being Sumter, Lake, Orange, Osceola, and Seminole counties. Commissioners are chosen to serve by their respective Board Chairs for a term of one year. The Consortium meets no less than two times a year, and approves our annual fiscal year budget, promotes our services, and assists in conducting CSCF’s business. The current Chair of the Consortium is Lake County Commissioner Leslie Campione.

Want to see what are the upcoming Board and Committee meetings? Go to the Board & Committee Meetings page.

Meet The Consortium

LESLIE CAMPIONE - LAKE COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4 - Consortium Chair
Leslie Campione

LAKE COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 4

Consortium Chair
Lee Constantine

SEMINOLE COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Consortium Vice Chair
JERRY L. DEMINGS - ORANGE COUNTY MAYOR
Jerry L. Demings

ORANGE COUNTY MAYOR

Al Butler

SUMTER COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 1

Brandon Arrington

OSCEOLA COUNTY COMMISSIONER, DISTRICT 3

Meet The Board

MARK WYLIE, CHAIR - PRESIDENT/CEO - Central Florida Chapter Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc.
Mark Wylie, Chair (Term: 7/1/20 - 6/30/23)

PRESIDENT/CEO

Central Florida Chapter Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc.
JODY WOOD, VICE CHAIR - VICE PRESIDENT OF RECRUITMENT, DIVERSITY & INCLUSION AND TALENT MANAGEMENT Walt Disney Parks & Resorts
Jody Wood, Vice Chair (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

VICE PRESIDENT, RECRUITMENT AND TALENT MANAGEMENT

Walt Disney Parks & Resorts
ERIC USHKOWITZ, TREASURER - ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATOR - Orange County Government
Eric Ushkowitz, Treasurer (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ADMINISTRATOR

Orange County Government
JEFF HAYWARD, SECRETARY - PRESIDENT & CEO - Heart of Florida United Way
Jeff Hayward, Secretary (Term:7/1/20 - 6/30/23)

PRESIDENT & CEO

Heart of Florida United Way
ANDREW ALBU - PRESIDENT - Albu & Associates, Inc
Andrew Albu (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

PRESIDENT

Albu & Associates, Inc
STEVE BALL - PARTNER, LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT - Holland & Knight LLP
Steve Ball (Term: 7/1/20 - 6/30/23)

PARTNER, LABOR AND EMPLOYMENT

Holland & Knight LLP
PAUL BOUGH - SENIOR MANAGING CONSULTANT - Berkeley Research Group, LLC
Paul Bough (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

SENIOR MANAGING CONSULTANT

Berkeley Research Group, LLC
WENDY H. BRANDON, FACHE - CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER - Central Florida Regional Hospital
Wendy H. Brandon, FACHE (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

UCF Lake Nona Medical Center
GLEN CASEL - PRESIDENT/CEO - Community Based Care of Central Florida
Glen Casel (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

PRESIDENT/CEO

Embrace Families
DR. DIANE CULPEPPER - EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - Lake Technical College
Dr. Diane Culpepper (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Lake Technical College
KEIRA DES ANGES - VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION AREA SUPERVISOR - Division of Vocational Rehabilitation / Florida Department of Education
Keira des Anges (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION AREA SUPERVISOR

Division of Vocational Rehabilitation / Florida Department of Education
WENDY FORD - CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER - Community Based Care of Central Florida
Wendy Ford (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

Osceola Council on Aging
JOHN R. GILL - PRESIDENT/CEO - Quest, Inc.
John R. Gill (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

PRESIDENT/CEO

Quest, Inc.
NICOLE GUILLET - COUNTY MANAGER, SEMINOLE COUNTY GOVERNMENT
Nicole Guillet (Term: 7/1/20 - 6/30/23)

COUNTY MANAGER

Seminole County Government
DR. JOHN GYLLIN - VICE PRESIDENT, RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - Foundation for Seminole State College of Florida, Inc.
Dr. John Gyllin (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

VICE PRESIDENT, RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Foundation for Seminole State College of Florida, Inc.
MARK HAVARD - AREA DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES - Hyatt Regency Orlando
Mark Havard (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES

Hyatt Regency Orlando
ERIC JACKSON, PAST CHAIR - PRESIDENT/CEO - Total Roof Services Corp.
Eric Jackson, Past Chair(Term: 7/1/20 - 6/30/23)

PRESIDENT/CEO

Total Roof Services Corp.
Brooke Morris (Term: 7/1/20 - 6/30/23)

VICE PRESIDENT AND RETAIL REGIONAL MANAGER

CenterState Bank
SHERI OLSON - DIRECTOR, FOUNDATION, GOVERNMENT & GUEST RELATIONS - South Lake Hospital
Sheri Olson (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

DIRECTOR, FOUNDATION, GOVERNMENT & GUEST RELATIONS

South Lake Hospital
BRYAN ORR - CO-FOUNDER - Kalos Services, Inc.
Bryan Orr (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

CO-FOUNDER

Kalos Services, Inc.
DR. KATHLEEN PLINSKE - CAMPUS PRESIDENT - Valencia College – Osceola, Lake Nona and Poinciana Campuses
Dr. Kathleen Plinske (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT AND PROVOST, CAMPUS PRESIDENT

Valencia College – Osceola, Lake Nona and Poinciana Campuses
DAVID SPRINKLE - MANAGING PARTNER - Veritas Recruiting Group, LLC
David Sprinkle (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

MANAGING PARTNER

Veritas Recruiting Group, LLC
JIM SULLIVAN - TRAINING DIRECTOR - Central Florida Electrical Joint Apprenticeship & Training Committee (J.A.T.C.) / Central Florida AFL-CIO
Jim Sullivan (Term: 7/1/20 - 6/30/23)

TRAINING DIRECTOR

Central Florida Electrical Joint Apprenticeship & Training Committee (J.A.T.C.) / Central Florida AFL-CIO
RICHARD SWEAT - PRESIDENT/CEO - .decimal
Richard Sweat (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

PRESIDENT/CEO

.decimal
JANE TRNKA - EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, CAREER RESOURCE CENTER - Rollins College | Crummer Graduate School of Business
Jane Trnka (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, CAREER RESOURCE CENTER

Rollins College | Crummer Graduate School of Business
AL TROMBETTA - DIRECTOR OF TRAINING - International Union of Painters & Allied Trades (IUPAT), Florida Finishing Trades
Al Trombetta (Term: 7/1/20 - 6/30/23)

DIRECTOR OF TRAINING

International Union of Painters & Allied Trades (IUPAT), Florida Finishing Trades
LARRY WALTER - PRESIDENT/CEO - Hanson, Walter & Associates, Inc.
Larry Walter (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

PRESIDENT/CEO

Hanson, Walter & Associates, Inc.
MATT WALTON - PRINCIPAL, VP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER - MiGre Engineers, LLC
Matt Walton (Term: 7/1/18 - 6/30/21)

PRINCIPAL, VP & CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

MiGre Engineers, LLC
SHARRON WASHINGTON - CENTRAL REGIONAL MANAGING DIRECTOR - Florida Department of Children and Families
Sharron Washington (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

CENTRAL REGIONAL MANAGING DIRECTOR

Florida Department of Children and Families
CHRISTOPHER WILSON - Sand Mine Manager - CEMEX
Christopher Wilson (Term: 7/1/19 - 6/30/22)

Environmental and Land Manager

E.R. Jahna Industries